?

Log in

Hiya!
Current Monthio
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930
QUOTE OF THE DAY:

"Friendship is unnecessary, like philosophy, like art...it has no survival value; rather is one of those things that give value to survival." ~C.S. Lewis
Jun. 30th, 2005 @ 11:43 am FAREWELL HORIZONTALDREAMS!
Holy Fucking Yay, An Entry...
NishaCon
Well everybody, say farwell to this account! I've changed my name back and now have a paid account (thanx to the wonderfully amazing ace_bearpaws!) So now you can all find me here-> jynxedwings and never again under the name of horiz0ntaldreams....BYEEEZ!
Jun. 29th, 2005 @ 01:57 pm Psh! TAKE THAT CHAT BITCH!
Holy Fucking Yay, An Entry...
NishaCon
Bisexual
You scored 0 (-52 being completely gay, 0 being bisexual, and 52 being completely straight)
You are evenly bisexual. You have no gender preference when it comes to sex. If you are sexually inexperienced, it is possible that this will change after you do some experimenting.




My test tracked 1 variable How you compared to other people your age and gender:


free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 10% on Orientation
Link: The Sexuality Spectrum Test written by tall_man_54 on Ok Cupid
Jun. 29th, 2005 @ 01:52 pm Yay! Furry!
Holy Fucking Yay, An Entry...
NishaCon
Feeling: creativecreative
Groovin' To: "You Get What You Give" ~New Radicals
Really Furry
Your furry score is 100%!
Yay! You're a furry. You probably didnt need me to tell you though. I'd like to chat with you fellow furry, check my profile and IM me.




My test tracked 1 variable How you compared to other people your age and gender:


free online dating free online dating
You scored higher than 98% on FurPoints
Link: The Are You Furry Test written by Cheetor on Ok Cupid
Jun. 27th, 2005 @ 12:36 am Babble Babble, Bitch Bitch.
Holy Fucking Yay, An Entry...
Nisha3
Feeling: crankyGrrr
Groovin' To: "Smack my Bitch Up" ~Prodigy...lol
Ok, you folks all know I'm bisexual, right? And I sure hope you know what the hell one is because this fucker I just talked to had NO CLUE. Now, knowing me, I like to chat online. I dont care where, I just like chilling out in various rooms and either A) Meeting some pretty spiffy people, B)Annoying the hell out of everyone, or C) Being annoyed..in this case the answer was C. Now, the definition of Bisexuality is "a person who is sexually attracted to both sexes". So this random guy decides to have a little chit-chat with me and finds out that I happen to be a bisexul, may I remind you I am a VERY open person, and didnt mind telling him that yes I was, however had no experiance with women in the past sept for a few kisses here and there. So what did he say? "Oh, well then your not a bisexual."...um...Ok, that kinda urked me, but then he simply 'informed me' that "you cant be a bisexual if you have never had any experiance with a girl before. You just want attention is all."...EXCUSE ME?! Omfg, I'm about to stab something or someone because this guy's brain is nothing but a mass of shit and sawdust. Your not bisexual because you have never done anything with a women?? WTF!!! ....ugh, I hate stupid people...random bitching of the day.
Jun. 24th, 2005 @ 11:05 pm Holy Crap!!!
Holy Fucking Yay, An Entry...
NishaCon
Feeling: accomplishedI Did It!
Groovin' To: "Hand that Feeds" ~NIN
Well, as it turns out, I'm FINALLY gradumicated! YAY! No more PCS! It actually turned out a whole lot better than expected too! wayfarer42 was even there, so that made my night all the more merrier...and holy shit...HOLY FUCKING SHIT!!! I even got awards!! First award was a plaque in honor of my grades and whatnot in art...second...holy crap...second I got a one THOUSAND dollar scholarship for my art...you dont know how happy this has made me, I STILL cant believe it!EEEE! Ahh, finally, something I did right ^_^.
I even got some early gifts from the folks as well, which brings me to another point...Chad, if your reading this, I now have $300 to bring on my trip :) ...muhahahaha, 11 more days till the big trip....AC HERE I COME!
Jun. 23rd, 2005 @ 04:11 pm Maps and Fun
Holy Fucking Yay, An Entry...
NishaCon
Feeling: amusedamused
Groovin' To: "Turn the Page" ~Bob Seger
Just wanted to let ya all know that my user info now has a random map in it for all my buddies to randomly place their markings on. I just wanna see how many people I can get on it ok, OK? ...Muhahahahaha, so yeah, go and lable yourself on it and make me feel happy! ^_^

With Love,
TEH SQUEAKER!
Jun. 20th, 2005 @ 04:08 pm More Fun Fun Fun!
Holy Fucking Yay, An Entry...
NishaCon
Feeling: creativecreative
Groovin' To: "Roll to Me" ~Del Amitri

RULES:

1. Pick your birth month.
2. Strike out anything that doesn't apply to you.
3. Bold the four that best apply to you.
4. Copy to your own journal, with all twelve months under a cut.

OCTOBER:

Loves to chat. Loves those who love them. Loves to take things at the center. Inner and physical beauty. Lies but doesn't pretend. Gets angry often. Treats friends importantly. Always making friends. Easily hurt but recovers easily. Daydreamer. Opinionated. Does not care of what others think. Emotional. Decisive. Strong clairvoyance.Loves to travel, the arts and literature. Touchy and easily jealous. Concerned. Loves outdoors. Just and fair. Spendthrift. Easily influenced. Easily loses confidence. Loves children.

Other MonthsCollapse )

Jun. 19th, 2005 @ 07:03 pm 9/30/05
Holy Fucking Yay, An Entry...
NishaFae
Feeling: crazycrazy
Groovin' To: "Word Up" ~Korn
EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE! Ok, Brandi is happy...VERY happy. That little movie I mentioned earlier, Mirror Mask, is FINALLY COMMING OUT! o.o Omfg I cant wait.

EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!



"I... am the Waffler. With my griddle of justice, I BASH the enemy in the head, or I burn them like so! I also have some truth syrup, which is low in fat!" ~The Waffler! (Mystery Men)
Jun. 16th, 2005 @ 11:26 pm Meme time!
Holy Fucking Yay, An Entry...
NishaCon
(Stolen from wayfarer42 )

1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you.
2. I will then tell what song/movie reminds me of you.
3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be.
4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you.
5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you.
6. I will tell you what animal you remind me of.
7. I'll then tell you something that I've always wondered about you.
8. Put this in your journal.
Jun. 13th, 2005 @ 10:01 pm In Such A Rantastic Mood!
Holy Fucking Yay, An Entry...
NishaCon
Feeling: fullfull
Groovin' To: "Man's Road" ~America (The Last Unicorn)
Welllll I havent updated this in a while, so I figured I might as well give you some insight into my life right now. Tomorrow happens to be my last day of my school COMPLETLY. Its kinda funny. Earlier I was so in shock knowing that this was the last year I would be hangin out in school and chilling with some of the groupies and just owning the art room...but now it just seems like I want this to be over and done with. It doesnt even phase me in the least that we are done with school and I might not be seeing alot of these people again.
Another thing, seeing as I didnt attend the Senior Banquet and whatnot, I've been getting bitched at by quite a few people on how "It is the last time you'll really get to be with your fellow class mates! Why didnt you go!!!". Idk, I guess I just REALLY DONT LIKE ASSOCIATING WITH MY CLASS! Yes, yes, yes, there are those of you who just rock my world sideways and with an iron phallus, but personally, I could care less for most of my class mates. To explain it in my view point, our class is kinda like one big, bitchy society of drama with a big sparkly bowl of "Shit I love them Rainbow crackers." I mean, damn, I've been there my whole life and there are still people who dont even know my freakin name...but of course, maybe if I actually got my ass up and out of the artroom it could be a different story ^.^'. But anyway, to the class of 2005, good luck, good times, go fuck yourselves (minus the few that are just A-freaking tastic ^_^ Love you guys!).