?

Log in

Jun. 13th, 2005 @ 10:01 pm In Such A Rantastic Mood!
Holy Fucking Yay, An Entry...
NishaCon
Feeling: fullfull
Groovin' To: "Man's Road" ~America (The Last Unicorn)
Welllll I havent updated this in a while, so I figured I might as well give you some insight into my life right now. Tomorrow happens to be my last day of my school COMPLETLY. Its kinda funny. Earlier I was so in shock knowing that this was the last year I would be hangin out in school and chilling with some of the groupies and just owning the art room...but now it just seems like I want this to be over and done with. It doesnt even phase me in the least that we are done with school and I might not be seeing alot of these people again.
Another thing, seeing as I didnt attend the Senior Banquet and whatnot, I've been getting bitched at by quite a few people on how "It is the last time you'll really get to be with your fellow class mates! Why didnt you go!!!". Idk, I guess I just REALLY DONT LIKE ASSOCIATING WITH MY CLASS! Yes, yes, yes, there are those of you who just rock my world sideways and with an iron phallus, but personally, I could care less for most of my class mates. To explain it in my view point, our class is kinda like one big, bitchy society of drama with a big sparkly bowl of "Shit I love them Rainbow crackers." I mean, damn, I've been there my whole life and there are still people who dont even know my freakin name...but of course, maybe if I actually got my ass up and out of the artroom it could be a different story ^.^'. But anyway, to the class of 2005, good luck, good times, go fuck yourselves (minus the few that are just A-freaking tastic ^_^ Love you guys!).
[User Picture Icon]
From:wayfarer42
Date:June 14th, 2005 04:59 am (UTC)
(Linky)
eh, you're still gonna miss it. I know I did.
(Say Wha?) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:ace_bearpaws
Date:June 14th, 2005 04:13 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
I don't know. I don't miss school at all. It high school sucked the ass. Regardless of the shit that I blew up in school it was TEH crap.
(Say Wha?) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:kb_few__dboho
Date:June 14th, 2005 09:11 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
You don't like associating with our class? The fabulous class of 2005?! YOU MUST BE CRAZY! I FUCKING LOVE THOSE ASSHOLES! ALL I WANT TO DO IS GET A BIG HOUSE AND SHARE BUNKBEDS WITH THEM FOR THE REST OF MY FUCKING LIFE! THEY'RE SUCH GOOD, DEEP, PROFOUNDLY INTELLECTUAL PEOPLE THAT I JUST CAN'T IMAGINE MY LIFE WITHOUT THEM!

And I say again..."Good riddance, PHS, and to hell with you all."
(Say Wha?) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:macchiatos
Date:June 15th, 2005 03:04 am (UTC)
(Linky)
I had better be one of the cool ones, damnit.
(Say Wha?) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:horiz0ntaldream
Date:June 15th, 2005 03:20 am (UTC)
(Linky)
dont worry beamish, you rock me sideways and with a sparkly pink phallus LOL
(Say Wha?) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:macchiatos
Date:June 15th, 2005 03:21 am (UTC)
(Linky)
Damn right I do, bitches.

Ps--DON'T EAT THE MIDGETS!
(Say Wha?) (Parent) (Thread)
From:(Anonymous)
Date:June 15th, 2005 03:07 am (UTC)

itz steve

(Linky)
hey... well gl wit ur art.... if i take art sumwhere else.. and be like OH SHIT ITZ BRANDI BERNARDS ART>>>> OMGZZORZZZ IT PWNSS ALL OF JOOS!!!.. :)

gl in the future bud..

steve d
(Say Wha?) (Thread)