?

Log in

Jun. 16th, 2005 @ 11:26 pm Meme time!
Holy Fucking Yay, An Entry...
NishaCon
(Stolen from wayfarer42 )

1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you.
2. I will then tell what song/movie reminds me of you.
3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be.
4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you.
5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you.
6. I will tell you what animal you remind me of.
7. I'll then tell you something that I've always wondered about you.
8. Put this in your journal.
[User Picture Icon]
From:wayfarer42
Date:June 17th, 2005 04:29 am (UTC)
(Linky)
Dave!
(Say Wha?) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:horiz0ntaldream
Date:June 17th, 2005 04:37 am (UTC)
(Linky)
1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you: What isnt there to like about you? I like everything!!! Especially your unbelievable cuteness ^_^

2. I will then tell what song/movie reminds me of you: Song would probably either be NIN Hand that feeds or BYOB just cause they are ALWAYS on when I'm with ya and movie would probably be the Neverending Story or Van Helsing *giggles*

3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be: 9:37 o'clock....;P

4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you: Loveable :)

5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you: Definatlly the night I stayed over, that was SO MUCH FUN!!! ^_^

6. I will tell you what animal you remind me of: *howls* A w00f!

7. I'll then tell you something that I've always wondered about you: Idk, we have had many discussions about ourselves, maybe someday I'll think up a random question ^.^'I am a curious little coon you know ^_~
(Say Wha?) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:ace_bearpaws
Date:June 17th, 2005 01:16 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
Oh oh! Do me, do me! Chad. =^o^=
(Say Wha?) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:horiz0ntaldream
Date:June 17th, 2005 05:37 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you: I like how you always seem to kick my ass into shape :P hehehe

2. I will then tell what song/movie reminds me of you: Hmmm, I really dont think I have a movie, but whenever I hear a Metalica song I always seem to think of ya ^_^

3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be: 13 o'clock O.o

4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you: Does Fuckingawesome count? ;P

5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you: All our online convo's have been memerable, but the first time I met ya was pretty damn fun, so probably that ^_^

6. I will tell you what animal you remind me of.

7. I'll then tell you something that I've always wondered about you: I'm never good at these -.- hmmm, When I'm I gonna see you again dammit!...Not counting AC that is ^.^' lol
(Say Wha?) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:ace_bearpaws
Date:June 17th, 2005 05:45 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
That's right, no animal, because they don't make an animal this cool. I had to make one myself hehehe =^o^=. And I'll be out again, but AC right now is the best bet. Don't know if I'm going to be able to come this weekend either. I want too mind you, but work... Maybe I'll skip out there more after AC when everything settles down and I build about 10 grand up in the bank.
(Say Wha?) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:horiz0ntaldream
Date:June 17th, 2005 06:02 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
O.o oops lol, must have skipped that one somehow ^.^' lol
(Say Wha?) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:macchiatos
Date:June 17th, 2005 06:16 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
OMFG It's BEAMISH!
(Say Wha?) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:horiz0ntaldream
Date:June 17th, 2005 06:32 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you: Your Beamish! And your awesome! And-and..um..you own Jesus!

2. I will then tell what song/movie reminds me of you: Song-BANANA PHONE! Movie-Either Moulin Rouge or Harry Potter lol :P

3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be: 12:01 o' Clockiods!

4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you: umm, is EEEEEEE a word?

5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you: LONDON! GAH!! London and any girl scouting events lol...hopefull Shiney too if we go o.o

6. I will tell you what animal you remind me of: OCELOT! ^_^

7. I'll then tell you something that I've always wondered about you: How the hell you were named Beamish o.O
(Say Wha?) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:macchiatos
Date:June 17th, 2005 06:34 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
-pokes- it involves Knappy and Charlie's Angels. And a closet. That's all I remember.
(Say Wha?) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:how_i_roll
Date:June 17th, 2005 06:46 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
lets stump the brandi: Tina
(Say Wha?) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:horiz0ntaldream
Date:June 18th, 2005 05:53 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you: *pokes* your hair always rox ^_^

2. I will then tell what song/movie reminds me of you: Idk, hmm, I think any movies full of sexy boys would probably remind me of you and your love for em ;P

3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be: Tina o' Clock!

4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you: Amusing ^_^

5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you: Senior trip was pretty fun with you around :)

6. I will tell you what animal you remind me of: Grrr..hmm..Actually I think you remind me of a raccoon O.o

7. I'll then tell you something that I've always wondered about you: How you get such fun hair hehehe
(Say Wha?) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:how_i_roll
Date:June 18th, 2005 07:13 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
misty's mom susanne does my 'unnatural' colours, but when i go black and cut it i always go to janet cuz she rocks my hair world... *dance* im a racoon? this coming from the coolest racoon i know means a lot *happy-tear*
(Say Wha?) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:tone_treble
Date:June 18th, 2005 01:17 am (UTC)
(Linky)
Alexander
(Say Wha?) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:horiz0ntaldream
Date:June 18th, 2005 05:57 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you: Your bod! lol :P

2. I will then tell what song/movie reminds me of you: Idk of any movies, but I think anything by the Cars would remind me of ya just cause thats who I was listenin to while talkin to ya

3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be: 9 o' clock?

4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you: hmm, idk, I've not talked to ya much hmm..*strokes chin* Amusing could be one though ^_^

5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you: We only really had one convo, so I guess that was is lol

6. I will tell you what animal you remind me of: A fox I suppose ^_^

7. I'll then tell you something that I've always wondered about you: Dont really know O.o, I like to find things out about ppl gradually *dances*
(Say Wha?) (Parent) (Thread)