?

Log in

Jun. 24th, 2005 @ 11:05 pm Holy Crap!!!
Holy Fucking Yay, An Entry...
NishaCon
Feeling: accomplishedI Did It!
Groovin' To: "Hand that Feeds" ~NIN
Well, as it turns out, I'm FINALLY gradumicated! YAY! No more PCS! It actually turned out a whole lot better than expected too! wayfarer42 was even there, so that made my night all the more merrier...and holy shit...HOLY FUCKING SHIT!!! I even got awards!! First award was a plaque in honor of my grades and whatnot in art...second...holy crap...second I got a one THOUSAND dollar scholarship for my art...you dont know how happy this has made me, I STILL cant believe it!EEEE! Ahh, finally, something I did right ^_^.
I even got some early gifts from the folks as well, which brings me to another point...Chad, if your reading this, I now have $300 to bring on my trip :) ...muhahahaha, 11 more days till the big trip....AC HERE I COME!
[User Picture Icon]
From:ace_bearpaws
Date:June 25th, 2005 09:53 am (UTC)
(Linky)
Actually yes, I am reading this, and I was thinking about that the other day. I just was not sure whether or not you would get your graduation money before the trip (some people wait to have parties and what not for some time, I know my cousin did, since you only mentioned graduation, and not your party)but I didn't want to say anything until it happened, and you got the money =^o^=
(Say Wha?) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:horiz0ntaldream
Date:June 25th, 2005 01:08 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
I got LOTS of money! hehehe, but yeah. Actually I'm having my grad party the weekend we get back from AC o.o, *grumbles*, but early money defintly is a plus!! ^_^
(Say Wha?) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture Icon]
From:horiz0ntaldream
Date:June 25th, 2005 01:51 pm (UTC)
(Linky)
And btw, I know you live so far off and are probably working and whatnot, but I still just wanted to let you know that your always invited ^_^
(Say Wha?) (Parent) (Thread)